New Arrivals!!!


yo minna-san well today was big shopping day for us (my dad, brothers and me) xDDD we went to shopping in Brussels and went to the Fnac xDDD (dunno if you guys know that, it’s a place where they sell almost everything, well non-food of course xDD) and there i buy those mangas!!! my dad […]

Selfmade Cosplay + B-chan random stuff


yo minna-san well today i decided to make my own cosplay and by own cosplay i mean a selfmade one xDD and i think it kinda succeeded xDD well it’s Ashura from RG VEDA xDD for the people that don’t know him/her (Ashura is Genderless) this is Ashura (on the left) well yeah why not […]

Cosplays


yo minna-san well ok this post is gonna be about Cosplays. since i didn’t do much things about japanese culture and stuff (gomenasai) ok let’s start!! there’s gonna be a list for my cosplays xDDD

AtsusaCon 2011


yo minna-san well previous weekend i went to a convention called “Atsusacon”  and there is one word that i need to say: SMALLL!!! but i guess it’s not their fault, cos it’s their first year so i can’t blame them ^^ so ok i prepared 2 cosplays (well actually 1 and a Half xD, cos […]

Previous Week stuff xD


yo minna-san well i know it’s vacation and normally i should pay more attention on my blog, but yeah if you’ve got bro’s, chatpals, dramas, mangas and such then it’s kinda hard to write something on your blog, but now i’m making time especially for my visitors or in japanese they’re called Ogyaku-sama xD if […]